Staff

Mrs J Parker Headteacher

Mr R Ford Deputy Headteacher

Mrs N Thomas Assistant Headteacher   –   Mr D Barry Assistant Headteacher   –   Dr G Williams Assistant Headteacher

The School Child Protection Officer are Mrs Thomas and Mrs Carole Phillips

Mrs C Austin Director of Learning for Art, Design & Technology Mrs H O’Farrell Director of Learning for English & Media
Ms N Armitti Learning Leader of Design Technology & Home Economics Mr J Clarke English/Performing Arts
Mr R Jacob English
Mr I Davies Design Technology Mrs K Thomas English
Ms O Troffigue Art & Design
Mrs A Maguire Director of Learning for Active & Creative Arts
Mrs A Hand Director of Learning for Mathematics & ICT
Mrs V Callow Learning Leader of Music
Mr A Neill Deputy Directory of Learning for Mathematics Miss D Owen Music/Performing Arts
Mrs C Gilbert Learning Leader of Physical Education & Healthy Living
Mr R Jeremiah Mathematics
Mrs H Sullivan Mathematics Miss C Jones Physical Education
Mrs N Thomas Mathematics Mr A York Physical Education
Mr G Elliott Learning Leader of ICT
Mr D Barry ICT Mr M O Jones Director of Learning for Humanities and Social Sciences
Mrs E Bush Director of Learning for Science Mrs M Austyn-Richards Learning Leader of Social Sciences
Ms A Burbridge Learning Leader of Physics
Mr L R Evans Science Miss B Haggerty History
Mr A McGrath Science Mr L McErlaine Learning Leader of History
Miss A Thomas Learning Leader of Biology Miss R O’ Connell Religious Studies
Dr G Williams Science Miss J Phillips Humanities/Psychology
Ms G Sparrow Humanities
Mrs J Morgan Additional Learning Needs Manager
Miss C Hall Teaching Assistant/Learning Coach Mrs K Bosley Director of Learning for Modern Foreign
Mrs J Haslegrave Teaching Assistant Mrs V Carter Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs K Hinde Teaching Assistant Mrs C Harris Learning Leader of French
Miss R Mutlow Teaching Assistant Mrs K Jones Welsh
Mr A Noblett Teaching Assistant Mrs K Neil Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs J Overs Teaching Assistant Mrs S Warfield-Reid Learning Leader of Welsh & Curriculum Cywraeg
Mrs M Pavett Teaching Assistant
Miss C Stevens Teaching Assistant
Ms S Wilson Teaching Assistant Mrs H Sullivan Transition Manager
Mrs A Wallace Special Educational Needs Assessor Miss C Jones Year 7 Progress Manager
Miss G Sparrow Year 8 Progress Manager
Mrs C Harris Year 9 Progress Manager
Mr R Jeremiah Year 10 Progress Manager
Mrs K Jones Year 11 Progress Manager
Mrs K Thomas Director of Sixth Form
Mr J Clarke Deputy Director of Sixth Form
Mrs C Canning Finance Officer Mr N Brown Senior IT Technician
Mrs L Driver-Williams Sixth Form Coordinator Miss C Burbridge Science Technician
Mrs W Gibbins Careers/Admin Mrs K Collins Learning Resource Technician
Mrs C Hasleham Headteacher’s PA Mr E Gwillim Design Technician
Mrs C Mutlow Receptionist/Clerical Mr R Williams IT Technician
Mrs C Phillips Student Support Officer Mr D Matthews Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Shipley Examinations Officer Mr R Warner Caretaker
Mrs E Van-Male Student Data Officer Mrs S Webb Careers Adviser